SFP+ BiDi 10GBASE 1270nm/1330nm 40km FS.COM
zoom_out_map
chevron_left chevron_right

SFP+ BiDi 10GBASE 1270nm/1330nm 40km

SFP+ BiDi 10GBase module, TX:1270nm / RX:1330nm, simplex (40km)

€52.80 (tax incl.) €52.80 (tax excl.)
Tax excluded
new_releases awaiting new stock

Cisco Compatible: SFP-10G-BX40U-I
Format: SFP+. 
Max Data Rate: 10.3125Gbps
Wave Length: 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 
Max Transfer Distance: 40km
Interface: LC simplex 
Optical Component: DFB BiDi
Cable Type: SMF 
DOM: Yes
Transmission Power: 1~5dBm 
Receiver Sensitivity: <-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range: 0 ~ 70°C (32 ~ 158°F) 
Protocols: MSA Compatible

SFP-10G-BX40U-I
3760281115905
chat Comments (0)
Customers who bought this product also bought: